2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 4
First Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Boyle, Mikaela Bad Axe Midfield 10 Varner, Matthew
Tamminga, Madison Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian Midfield 12 Levi, Easton
Leonard, Taylor Kalamazoo Christian Midfield 11 Allen, Jay
Ling, Madison Kalamazoo Christian Forward 12 Allen, Jay
Judd, Mia Lansing Christian Midfield 12 Ziolkowski, Tommy
Kenny, Amelia Madison Heights Bishop Foley Midfield 12 elchuk, ryan
Podolan, Kathryn Madison Heights Bishop Foley Midfield 12 elchuk, ryan
Hogan, Ruby Maple City Glen Lake Midfield 11 Luthardt, Eric
VanNoord, Jada McBain Northern Michigan Christian Midfield 10 VanNoord, Jen
Mast, Elizabeth Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Keeper 12 Pekel, Debbie
Pannucci, Natalie North Muskegon Forward 11 Parnin, Caleb
Creighton, Kate Plymouth Christian Academy Forward 10 Thomason, Ryan
Gallagher, Elena Royal Oak Shrine Catholic Keeper 10 Soma, Mark
Drouillard, Bridgette Royal Oak Shrine Catholic Midfield 12 Soma, Mark
Beach, Isabelle Saginaw Valley Lutheran Midfield 12 Guenther, Doug
Thompson, Hannah Schoolcraft Midfield 12 Thompson, Scott
2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 4
Second Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Hamilton, Emma Allen Park Inter-City Baptist Forward 12 Pegram, Bryce
Cook, Megan Bath Forward 12 Zurchauer, Christian
Antakli, Chloe Clarkston Everest Collegiate Forward 12 Cross, Richard
Decker, Leah Grand Rapids Covenant Christian Forward 12 Noorman, Mike
Hayhurst, Claire Harbor Springs Defender 12 Riley, Aaron
Kelly, Reese Jackson Lumen Christi Forward 10 Newman, Blake
Strieff, Lorna Laingsburg Forward 12 Elkins, Natalie
Usiak, Audra Lansing Christian Defender 11 Ziolkowski, Tommy
Ballnik, Marlena Manchester Midfield 11 Tar, Daniel
Vander Woude, Grace North Muskegon Defender 12 Parnin, Caleb
Johnson, Samantha North Muskegon Forward 11 Parnin, Caleb
Howcroft, Kira Orchard Lake St Mary's Keeper 9 Jeffery, Keith
Cole, Cameron Orchard Lake St Mary's Midfield 10 Jeffery, Keith
Sprague, Mackenzie Saginaw Nouvel Forward 12 Solek, Matthew
Johnson, Alexia Saginaw Valley Lutheran Keeper 11 Guenther, Doug
Primerano, Ellie (Prim) St Joseph Michigan Lutheran Forward 12 Splese, Scott
2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 4
Third Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Sluss, Avery Adrian Lenawee Christian Keeper 11 Sharpe, Nathan
Reyes, Jessica Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Midfield 9 Reyes, Patrick
Sharrow, Mikayla Charlevoix Forward 11 Scholten, Peter
Boyce, Tatum Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Midfield 11 Krohn, Rebecca
Veldhouse, Jaidyn Grandville Calvin Christian Midfield 10 TerHaar, Tim
Ahearn, Emily Ithaca Midfield 10 Beracy, Paige
McCormick, Ryan Jackson Lumen Christi Midfield 12 Newman, Blake
Netz, Elizabeth Kalamazoo Christian Keeper 10 Allen, Jay
Batts, Ellie Kalamazoo Christian Midfield 12 Allen, Jay
Lewis, Evelyn Lansing Christian Defender 12 Ziolkowski, Tommy
Tisko, Norah Royal Oak Shrine Catholic Forward 11 Soma, Mark
Plaskey, Claire Royal Oak Shrine Catholic Midfield 12 Soma, Mark
Solek, Sterling Saginaw Nouvel Forward 12 Solek, Matthew
Krugielka, Olivia Saginaw Valley Lutheran Midfield 11 Guenther, Doug
Nieuwsma, Adele Saugatuck Midfield 11 Campbell, Jordan
Hamelink, Brooklyn Schoolcraft Midfield 11 Thompson, Scott
2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 4
Honorable Mention
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Fisher, Hailey Harbor Springs Keeper 11 Riley, Aaron
Marsman, Sidney Ravenna Keeper 12 Marsman, Keith
Betten, Sydney Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Midfield 12 Pekel, Debbie
Ebels, Paige McBain Northern Michigan Christian Midfield 11 VanNoord, Jen
Robbins, Jessica Maple City Glen Lake Forward 12 Luthardt, Eric
Burgess, Alexa Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian Forward 12 Levi, Easton
Gentry, McKenna Muskegon Catholic Central Defender 12 Robinson, Dayne
Wildfong, Kyrie Buckley Forward 12 Vermilya, John
Wagner, Jilly Harbor Springs Midfield 12 Riley, Aaron
DeBoer, Kaylie Grand Rapids Covenant Christian Midfield 12 Noorman, Mike
LaVigne, Erin Muskegon Catholic Central Midfield 12 Robinson, Dayne
Yount, Maggie McBain Northern Michigan Christian Defender 12 VanNoord, Jen
Thorpe, Grace Harbor Springs Forward 11 Riley, Aaron
Watts, Brooklyn Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Forward 10 Pekel, Debbie
Antcliff, Joy Laingsburg Keeper 10 Elkins, Natalie
Juncaj, Maggie New Haven Keeper 12 Giambanco, Valentina
Dreasky, Kaitlin Genesee Christian Forward 11 Chapman, Kendra
Boyle, Lily Bad Axe Midfield 12 Varner, Matthew
Osterholm, Hannah New Haven Midfield 12 Giambanco, Valentina
Chapman, Haven Genesee Christian Midfield 9 Chapman, Kendra
Bucholtz, Emily Harbor Beach Forward 12 Harris, Jason
Schulz, Savannah Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Forward 12 Krohn, Rebecca
Clancy, Kate Bad Axe Defender 12 Varner, Matthew
Knoblauch, Desire Laingsburg Forward 10 Elkins, Natalie
Elkins, Addison Laingsburg Midfield 10 Elkins, Natalie
Patel, Iris Saginaw Nouvel Midfield 11 Solek, Matthew
Hall, Grace Saginaw Valley Lutheran Defender 9 Guenther, Doug
Schmidt, Pearl Byron Midfield 12 Williams, Gregory
Walsh, Nadiyah Montrose Midfield 10 Perrin, Jason
Durbin, Olivia Adrian Lenawee Christian Midfield 11 Sharpe, Nathan
Friedel, Andrea Madison Heights Bishop Foley Forward 10 elchuk, ryan
Yakuber, Saige Plymouth Christian Academy Defender 12 Thomason, Ryan
Cross, Caroline Clarkston Everest Collegiate Defender 11 Cross, Richard
Behrend, Monica Ann Arbor Greenhills Midfield 12 Popescu, Lucian
Ancona, Sofie Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett Forward 10 Dwaihy, David
McHugh, Elizabeth Plymouth Christian Academy Midfield 11 Thomason, Ryan
Zarrilli, Leah Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Forward 10 Reyes, Patrick
Beggs, Kelsey Monroe St Mary Catholic Central Midfield 12 Perry, Laura
Gappy, Ava Royal Oak Shrine Catholic Defender 12 Soma, Mark
Helmke, Grace Manchester Defender 11 Tar, Daniel
Sullivan, Grace Lansing Christian Keeper 10 Ziolkowski, Tommy
Gustafson, Kennedy Saugatuck Keeper 9 Campbell, Jordan
Kuipers, Iris Saugatuck Forward 11 Campbell, Jordan
Kilian, Madison Kalamazoo Heritage Christian Midfield 11 Kilian, Philip
Steensma, Morgan Kalamazoo Christian Midfield 12 Allen, Jay
Heidrich, Kylin Grass Lake Forward 12 Toteff, Kara
Doane, Kathleen Jackson Lumen Christi Defender 9 Newman, Blake
Ellis, Tiara Lawton Forward 9 Burris, Abby
Proos, Nora St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Forward 9 Visin, Lukas
Tomlin, Olivia Bridgman Forward 12 Foxworthy, Nick
Howard, Ellie St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Midfield 9 Visin, Lukas
Sligh, Ella Holland Black River Midfield 10 Lawton, Kyle