2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 3
First Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
McCarthy, CeCe Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard Forward 12 Stowe, Bob
Bingham, Lauren Elk Rapids Forward 11 Krakow, Andrea
Krakow, Gabrielle Elk Rapids Midfield 12 Krakow, Andrea
Betzold, Teagan Essexville Garber Forward 12 Betzold, Brent
Walker, Lauren Essexville Garber Midfield 12 Betzold, Brent
Cameron, Grace Flint Powers Catholic Defender 10 Moody, Arthur
Wieneke, Grace Grand Rapids South Christian Forward 12 Broekhuizen, Brian
Lutke, Ava Hudsonville Unity Christian Forward 9 Heethuis, Randy
Rose, Brianna Hudsonville Unity Christian Defender 11 Heethuis, Randy
Pieper, Michelle Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Keeper 12 Stachura, Jim
Williams, Alexandra Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Midfield 11 Stachura, Jim
Iacona, Mia Warren Regina Forward 12 Moraccini, Stefano
Pieper, Abby Williamston Keeper 11 Horn, Steven
Bellinger, Elizabeth Williamston Midfield 12 Horn, Steven
Kleiver, Ella Williamston Forward 11 Horn, Steven
Douglass, Kaley Williamston Forward 12 Horn, Steven
2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 3
Second Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Couch, Kyra Big Rapids Forward 11 Ray, Curt
Freitas, Madalyn Clinton Forward 12 Erickson, Marla
Jenema, Jorja Elk Rapids Keeper 11 Krakow, Andrea
Jones, Abby Flint Powers Catholic Midfield 10 Moody, Arthur
Hemgesberg, Megan Freeland Midfield 11 Coleman, Brandon
Klein, Maris Grand Rapids Catholic Central Midfield 9 Sandner, Genevieve
Burgess, Lexi Grand Rapids South Christian Defender 12 Broekhuizen, Brian
King, Veronica Grosse Ile Forward 12 Lesperance, Kyle
Scholten, Morgan Hudsonville Unity Christian Keeper 11 Heethuis, Randy
Obey, Lauryn Milan Midfield 12 Plasse, Victor
Henckel, Rylie Otsego Midfield 12 Butcher, Levi
Silver, Noraa Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Forward 12 Stachura, Jim
Ryan, Lucianna South Haven Forward 11 Aguayo, Carlos
Brengman, Reagan Warren Regina Midfield 12 Moraccini, Stefano
Maxson, Rochelle Williamston Defender 12 Horn, Steven
Kufta, Alexis Wixom St Catherine Forward 12 Roy, Aaron
2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 3
Third Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Waroway, Mikaela Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard Midfield 11 Stowe, Bob
Waltz, Julia Big Rapids Midfield 11 Ray, Curt
Mullins, Macie Brooklyn Columbia Central Defender 12 Hosmer, Andy
Standfest, Kendall Elk Rapids Midfield 10 Krakow, Andrea
Betzold, Ella Essexville Garber Midfield 10 Betzold, Brent
Thompson, Isabelle Flint Powers Catholic Keeper 12 Moody, Arthur
Rohr, Cali Flint Powers Catholic Midfield 12 Moody, Arthur
Smith, Claire Grand Rapids West Catholic Midfield 10 Smith, Ryan
Naso, Alyssa Grosse Ile Defender 12 Lesperance, Kyle
Postma, Jessie Hudsonville Unity Christian Midfield 11 Heethuis, Randy
Luxmore, Madison Portland Defender 12 Roof, Christopher
Keh, Aleena South Haven Midfield 12 Aguayo, Carlos
Kiryakoza, Sabrina Warren Regina Keeper 10 Moraccini, Stefano
Spencer-Strong, Madeline Warren Regina Defender 12 Moraccini, Stefano
Gorsline, Emma Williamston Midfield 11 Horn, Steven
Casey, Sophie Williamston Midfield 12 Horn, Steven
2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 3
Honorable Mention
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Davis, Avery Otsego Keeper 10 Butcher, Levi
Russell, Abigail South Haven Keeper 11 Aguayo, Carlos
Koster, Jaideyn Grand Rapids South Christian Defender 11 Broekhuizen, Brian
Harris, Ainsley Holland Christian Midfield 12 Slenk, Elliot
Morrill, Summer Three Rivers Midfield 11 Shubnell, Travis
Kruis, Lydia Comstock Forward 11 Walker, Dean
Mendoza, Angelica Fennville Midfield 12 Gray, Mark
Bower, Ashley Portland Forward 12 Roof, Christopher
VanderArk, Katelyn Grand Rapids South Christian Forward 10 Broekhuizen, Brian
Crites, Mia Otsego Midfield 12 Butcher, Levi
Vollink, Molly Hudsonville Unity Christian Defender 12 Heethuis, Randy
Johnson, Ellie Grand Rapids South Christian Forward 12 Broekhuizen, Brian
Bosworth, Oliva Hudsonville Unity Christian Midfield 11 Heethuis, Randy
Locke, Ryann Springport Forward 12 Hemminger, Bob
Brown, Holli Milan Keeper 12 Plasse, Victor
Lodato, Abbey Clawson Midfield 12 Jarbo, Gino
Sikorski, Avery Warren Regina Defender 12 Moraccini, Stefano
Moraccini, Angelina Warren Regina Defender 10 Moraccini, Stefano
Kirk, Natalee Grosse Ile Forward 11 Lesperance, Kyle
Bonham, Ava Grosse Ile Defender 12 Lesperance, Kyle
Koch, Sylvia Milan Midfield 11 Plasse, Victor
Timko, Mary Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Forward 11 Stachura, Jim
Endrud, Sophie Detroit Country Day Midfield 11 Hamway, Laura
Vizina, Ava Macomb Lutheran North Midfield 11 Agostini, Michael
Flemming, Joelle Macomb Lutheran North Defender 12 Agostini, Michael
Harnick, Erin Midland Bullock Creek Keeper 11 Long, Jason
Thompson, Maria Flint Powers Catholic Defender 10 Moody, Arthur
Mueller, Catherine Freeland Midfield 11 Coleman, Brandon
Seebeck, Anna Gladwin Forward 11 Smalley, Jerome
Brown, Megan Armada Defender 12 Todd, Neal
Kelly, Ciara Essexville Garber Midfield 10 Betzold, Brent
Haas, Caralyn Flint Powers Catholic Forward 10 Moody, Arthur
Fernandez, Bela Lansing Catholic Forward 12 Pettit, William
Kautz, Jesse Almont Forward 10 Kepler, Michael
Cole, Evalyn Ovid-Elsie Midfield 10 Thelen, Craig
Dauser, Charlotte Grand Rapids West Catholic Keeper 11 Smith, Ryan
Toth, Barbara Newaygo Keeper 11 Painter, Matthew
Painter, Grace Newaygo Forward 11 Painter, Matthew
Hewitt, Grace Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy Forward 12 Lewis, Andrew
Mendiola, Nazalia Muskegon Orchard View Forward 9 Wachter, Burt
Burt, Kenzie Cheboygan Midfield 11 Markham, Thomas
Johnson, Allison Howard City Tri-County Forward 11 Campbell, Brian
Day, Elly Boyne City Midfield 11 Daniels, Ross
Parrish, Annabelle Elk Rapids Midfield 12 Krakow, Andrea
Smith, Maddie Boyne City Midfield 11 Daniels, Ross
Gregorski, Monika Elk Rapids Defender 12 Krakow, Andrea
Lauria, Lindsay Grand Rapids Catholic Central Midfield 10 Sandner, Genevieve
Briggs, Sofia Newaygo Defender 11 Painter, Matthew
Peterson, Emma Montague Midfield 11 Raeth, Kara
Judge, Kiersten Shepherd Forward 12 Acles, David
Sanchez, Janelly Wyoming Lee Midfield 10 Lee, Daniel
Sierocki, Jessica Clare Forward 11 Bond, James