2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 2
First Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Briggs, Angelina Bloomfield Hills Marian Midfield 12 Friedrichs, Reid
Agrusso, Issa Bloomfield Hills Marian Forward 12 Friedrichs, Reid
Ervin, Elle Bloomfield Hills Marian Forward 10 Friedrichs, Reid
Lange, Ashtyn Dearborn Divine Child Forward 12 Leslie, Brian
Shulaw, Araya Gibraltar Carlson Keeper 12 Briggs, Steven
Wilberding, Ava Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Keeper 12 Ludtke, Ashley
Hallock, Theryn Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Forward 12 Ludtke, Ashley
Koczenasz, Lauren Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Defender 12 Ludtke, Ashley
Bowling, Olivia Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Midfield 12 Ludtke, Ashley
Sutton, Stella Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Midfield 12 Ludtke, Ashley
Amachree, Kaema Haslett Forward 12 Littleton, David
Ford, Mackenzie Richland Gull Lake Defender 12 Johnson, Colton
Bilbia, Maddy Richland Gull Lake Midfield 11 Johnson, Colton
Pompo, Emma South Lyon East Forward 12 Stoyanovich, Pete
Bajt, Meah Spring Lake Forward 12 May, Becky
Winn, Abby Zeeland West Forward 12 Hondorp, Ben
2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 2
Second Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Lucchesi, Abby Bloomfield Hills Marian Midfield 12 Friedrichs, Reid
Kovacevich, Abby Cadillac Forward 12 Weitzel, Joy
Maloney, Ally Haslett Keeper 12 Littleton, David
Archambault, Audrey Haslett Midfield 12 Littleton, David
Novak, Sophie Haslett Midfield 12 Littleton, David
Robinson, Kate Madison Heights Lamphere Midfield 11 Joa, Michael
St. John, Madelynn Marshall Forward 12 Morgan, Hans
Martinez, Isa Mason Midfield 12 Hursey, Christie
Hughes, Cecily New Boston Huron Midfield 12 Rossow, Daniel
Flynn, Hayley Petoskey Forward 12 Jonker, Zach
Melquist, Alyssa South Lyon East Forward 11 Stoyanovich, Pete
Cowdrey, Ashley Sparta Midfield 12 Barr, Nathan
Junk, Cailynn St Joseph Keeper 12 Froelich, Chris
Smith, Ellie St Joseph Midfield 11 Froelich, Chris
Carson, Ava Trenton Midfield 11 Hatfield, Micheal
Westra, Paige Zeeland East Forward 12 Grit, Joe
2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 2
Third Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Nembhard, Allie Ada Forest Hills Eastern Defender 12 Rosenbrook, Paul
Claxton, Rachael Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood Midfield 11 O'Kulich, Chad
Satkowiak, Darcy DeWitt Midfield 12 Goodenough, Erica
Bourdon, Sydney Dearborn Divine Child Forward 11 Leslie, Brian
Konopatzki, Grace Garden City Keeper 12 Tartaglia, Mario
Tucker, Dailey Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Forward 11 Ludtke, Ashley
Fant, Maddie Haslett Forward 11 Littleton, David
Gocha, Ashtyn Linden Keeper 12 Fiebernitz, Kevin
MacAllister, Ella Marshall Forward 11 Morgan, Hans
Weiss, Ella Mattawan Forward 11 Ponicki, Ann
Hekkema, Sophia Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Forward 11 Harrell, Kody
Moretti, Zoe Pinckney Midfield 12 Grace, Sean
Newcomb, Kailah Plainwell Midfield 10 Snyder, Garry
Zugel, Gabrielle Plainwell Defender 11 Snyder, Garry
Minehart, Aleah Richland Gull Lake Midfield 12 Johnson, Colton
Evans, Maggie Whitehall Forward 12 Prince, Adam
2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 2
Honorable Mention
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Stewart, Jessica Spring Lake Keeper 10 May, Becky
Mumford, Kate Gaylord Keeper 12 Adams, Chris
Bouwhuis, Eryn Spring Lake Defender 12 May, Becky
Shelton, Reese Spring Lake Midfield 12 May, Becky
Viau, Reagan Cedar Springs Midfield 10 Harnden, Justin
Scherzer, Robyn Bay City Western Midfield 12 Scherzer, Brian
Gorno, Claire Gaylord Forward 10 Adams, Chris
Smith, Annabelle Mount Pleasant Midfield 12 Bunting, John
Schamanek, Lydia Cadillac Midfield 12 Weitzel, Joy
Hunting, Ali Ada Forest Hills Eastern Midfield 12 Rosenbrook, Paul
VanSkiver, Ruthie Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Midfield 12 Ludtke, Ashley
Nicholson, Emma Petoskey Defender 12 Jonker, Zach
Caywood, Grace Zeeland West Keeper 12 Hondorp, Ben
Schut, Emma Middleville Thornapple Kellogg Midfield 10 Strickland, Joel
Smith, Lilah Richland Gull Lake Midfield 9 Johnson, Colton
Lockman, Emily Stevensville Lakeshore Forward 9 Samuel, Brian
Mitchell, Elana Stevensville Lakeshore Keeper 12 Samuel, Brian
Tucker, Mallory Marshall Defender 12 Morgan, Hans
French, Alex Richland Gull Lake Defender 12 Johnson, Colton
Halstead, Grace Mason Midfield 12 Hursey, Christie
Longpre, Katie Mason Forward 11 Hursey, Christie
Klaasen, Jordyn Zeeland West Defender 9 Hondorp, Ben
Nichols, Kiah Middleville Thornapple Kellogg Forward 12 Strickland, Joel
Piontek, Lindsey St Joseph Midfield 12 Froelich, Chris
Duhart, Mya Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood Keeper 11 O'Kulich, Chad
Behnke, Mackenzie Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood Defender 10 O'Kulich, Chad
Thomson, Mia Dearborn Divine Child Midfield 12 Leslie, Brian
Freeland, Mya St Clair Midfield 12 Freeland, Cliff
Yaldoo, Sabrina Bloomfield Hills Marian Defender 11 Friedrichs, Reid
Short, Daelyn Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood Forward 11 O'Kulich, Chad
Dominski, Madalyn Riverview Defender 10 Ritter, Steffeny
Pritt, Kendra New Boston Huron Forward 12 Rossow, Daniel
McNitt, Siena Garden City Forward 11 Tartaglia, Mario
Aho, Lyndsey Dearborn Divine Child Defender 12 Leslie, Brian
Wishart, Chloe Trenton Midfield 9 Hatfield, Micheal
Tweed, Sara Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood Forward 12 O'Kulich, Chad
Hamilton, Layla New Boston Huron Defender 12 Rossow, Daniel
Delongchamp, Peyton Pinckney Keeper 10 Grace, Sean
Lynch, Mara DeWitt Midfield 12 Goodenough, Erica
Wescott, Kate DeWitt Midfield 12 Goodenough, Erica
Doran, Carly Haslett Midfield 12 Littleton, David
Jacob, Ireland Haslett Forward 12 Littleton, David
Boulard, Jessica South Lyon East Midfield 12 Stoyanovich, Pete
Lambert, Kailey Pinckney Defender 11 Grace, Sean
Griffin, Zaryah Pinckney Midfield 10 Grace, Sean
Neville, Autumn South Lyon East Defender 12 Stoyanovich, Pete
Denton, Claire Pinckney Forward 11 Grace, Sean
Maienbrook, Allison Linden Defender 10 Fiebernitz, Kevin
Reese, Savannah Lake Fenton Forward 11 Ghoujeghi, Evan
Wasilewski, Hannah Linden Midfield 11 Fiebernitz, Kevin
DeRidder, Shelby Lake Fenton Defender 11 Ghoujeghi, Evan
Kowalczyk, Clare Goodrich Defender 10 Back, Joshua