2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 1
First Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Morgan, Sophia Ann Arbor Skyline Midfield 12 Morgan, Chris
Opdahl, Jenica Bloomfield Hills Keeper 10 Zakaria, Alan
Martin, Drew Bloomfield Hills Midfield 12 Zakaria, Alan
Spiegel, Alice Bloomfield Hills Midfield 12 Zakaria, Alan
Murphy, Acadia Dexter Midfield 12 Moller, Rhys
Kastamo, Hannah Hartland Forward 12 Kartsounes, Andrew
Feenstra, Clara Hudsonville Keeper 11 Van Noord, Holly
Dieppa, Olivia Hudsonville Defender 12 Van Noord, Holly
Joyce, Kaylah New Baltimore Anchor Bay Midfield 12 Grammens, Kevin
Moraitis, Lauren Northville Defender 12 Reddy, Jeannine
Haigh, Ashlyn Portage Central Midfield 12 Halloran, Tim
Rayce, Natalie Rochester Midfield 11 Steinard, Doug
Tillotson, Remini Rochester Adams Midfield 12 Hickey, Josh
Bosley, Lilley Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Midfield 11 Mittelstadt, Bryan
Bultynck, Lizzie Troy Forward 11 Troccoli, Dan
Carnes, Alyssa Troy Athens Defender 12 Heugh, Todd
2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 1
Second Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Nehro, Sofia Ann Arbor Skyline Keeper 10 Morgan, Chris
Mihaly, Megan Belleville Defender 11 Cline, Bill
Malek, Megan Byron Center Midfield 12 Conlon, John
Fitzgerald, Kirsten Farmington Hills Mercy Forward 12 Sikora, Kristina
Diemer, Arianna Hudsonville Defender 12 Van Noord, Holly
Blackstock, Brooke Lake Orion Defender 10 Hutchinson, Amanda
Gregor, Mackenzie Livonia Stevenson Forward 12 Shingledecker, Ken
Buikema, Ella Muskegon Mona Shores Keeper 12 Darga, Dylan
Krupp, Morgan New Baltimore Anchor Bay Forward 12 Grammens, Kevin
Boughton, Carly Portage Central Forward 12 Halloran, Tim
Mih, Lilly Portage Central Forward 12 Halloran, Tim
Williams, Ava Rochester Midfield 11 Steinard, Doug
McCauley, Megan Rockford Midfield 12 Quackenbush, Stuart
Gray, Abby Saline Midfield 12 Rumbold, Leigh
Mayne, Abby Troy Athens Forward 12 Heugh, Todd
Grimes, Mary Walled Lake Central Midfield 12 Sharpe, Joel
2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 1
Third Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
McCluskey, Breanna Belleville Forward 12 Cline, Bill
Badallo, Ava Bloomfield Hills Forward 12 Zakaria, Alan
Pratt, Grace Davison Midfield 12 Nuckolls, Robert
Thomas, Addison Grand Blanc Midfield 11 Kehler, Greg
Mateyak, Jen Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Defender 12 Perez, Scott
Sampson, Grace Holt Midfield 12 Smith, Aaron
Aikens, Kendall Hudsonville Midfield 10 Van Noord, Holly
Norden, Shay Muskegon Mona Shores Forward 10 Darga, Dylan
Meloche, Caroline Northville Defender 10 Reddy, Jeannine
Boyd, Carly Oxford Midfield 12 Thaler, John
Webb, Alaina Rochester Midfield 11 Steinard, Doug
Drahnak, Abbey Rochester Adams Forward 12 Hickey, Josh
Schuck, Olivia Salem Forward 11 Karns, Kyle
Schermerhorn, Rhianna South Lyon Forward 11 Elliott, Brian
Helfen, Kate Troy Keeper 10 Troccoli, Dan
Sidaway, Amy Utica Eisenhower Keeper 11 Nekoogar, Mehrdad
2021-22
Girls Soccer
Division 1
Honorable Mention
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Murray, Avory New Baltimore Anchor Bay Keeper 12 Grammens, Kevin
Arcari, Lillianna Utica Eisenhower Midfield 12 Nekoogar, Mehrdad
Jackson, Mari Fraser Midfield 11 Kepler, Paul
Bennett, Haley Macomb L'Anse Creuse North Forward 12 Ursaki, Glen
Bajis, Madison Utica Midfield 12 Moran, David
David, Ava Birmingham Seaholm Midfield 11 Rodrigues, Manuel
Hewer, Sydney Sterling Heights Stevenson Midfield 12 Casali, Tony
McGinlay, Madeline Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Forward 11 Mittelstadt, Bryan
Bergeron, Teagan New Baltimore Anchor Bay Defender 12 Grammens, Kevin
ZALESKI, SOPHIA Troy Midfield 12 Troccoli, Dan
Pressel, Alyssa Romeo Midfield 12 Foster, Trevor
Barrows, Brianna Oxford Keeper 12 Thaler, John
LaVesseur, Jordan Farmington Hills Mercy Keeper 9 Sikora, Kristina
Lanni, Mia Walled Lake Northern Forward 12 Drummond, Drew
Rosett, Esther Bloomfield Hills Forward 12 Zakaria, Alan
Burns, Talie Novi Midfield 10 Pheiffer, Todd
Horne, Emily Clarkston Forward 12 Huffer, Damian
Hameline, Julia Flushing Forward 12 Peterson, Bob
Puerto-Khalil, Soraya Farmington Hills Mercy Forward 12 Sikora, Kristina
Sapia, Gabriella Livonia Stevenson Defender 12 Shingledecker, Ken
Dahlinger, Lindsay Novi Forward 10 Pheiffer, Todd
Hall, Avary Bloomfield Hills Forward 11 Zakaria, Alan
Kramer, Emily Brighton Midfield 10 Carriere, Ryan
Holloway, Ava Salem Keeper 12 Karns, Kyle
Revels, Gabby Belleville Keeper 12 Cline, Bill
Clyde, Jessica Ann Arbor Huron Forward 11 Nair, Murali
Dennison, Emma Salem Midfield 12 Karns, Kyle
Takahashi, Emily Northville Defender 12 Reddy, Jeannine
Vigo, Casey Ann Arbor Skyline Midfield 11 Morgan, Chris
Wu, Megan Plymouth Midfield 12 Neschich, Jeffrey
Cheney, Parker Brownstown Woodhaven Forward 12 Lorenz, Abbey
Riley, Rachel Belleville Midfield 11 Cline, Bill
Jernigan, Laci Dexter Forward 10 Moller, Rhys
Bohlen, Sylvia Northville Forward 12 Reddy, Jeannine
White, Brynn Plymouth Defender 12 Neschich, Jeffrey
Dimuzio, Olivia Grosse Pointe South Forward 11 bolio, chris
Simpson, Makenzie Belleville Forward 9 Cline, Bill
Woods, Emily Canton Midfield 12 Zemanski, Jack
Karkaba, Juliauna Dearborn Forward 12 Ventura, Antonio
Seiler, Ella Battle Creek Lakeview Keeper 11 Allbee, Heather
Wolff, Audrey Traverse City West Defender 12 Wojtanowski, Savanna
Caldwell, Kennedy Midland Dow Forward 12 Sandow, Spencer
Danna, Jordan Midland Dow Defender 12 Sandow, Spencer
Anderson, Alina Rockford Forward 12 Quackenbush, Stuart
Brown, Mia Muskegon Mona Shores Midfield 12 Darga, Dylan
Berkey, Heidi Grand Haven Forward 11 McKessy, Yvonne
Brodie, Olivia Portage Central Midfield 12 Halloran, Tim
Elliot, Caroline Portage Central Defender 11 Halloran, Tim
Lange, Maddie Byron Center Forward 12 Conlon, John
Sokolove, Samantha Hudsonville Forward 11 Van Noord, Holly
Woodwyk, Raeleigh Hudsonville Forward 11 Van Noord, Holly
Goodwin-Kelly, Claire Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Midfield 12 Forrester, Scott