2021-22
Boys Soccer
Division 4
First Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Meyer, Trevor Allen Park Inter-City Baptist Keeper 11 Pegram, Bryce
Howard, Bradley Bad Axe Midfield 12 Sutherland, Adam
Cross, Lucas Clarkston Everest Collegiate Midfield 12 Haezebrouck, John
Heeringa, Andrew Grandville Calvin Christian Defender 12 de Waal Malefyt, Karel
Cavallo, Claudio Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett Forward 10 Dwaihy, David
Lopez-Robles, Aaron Hartford Defender 12 Blackmer, Nick
Gonzalez, Alan Hartford Forward 11 Blackmer, Nick
Brady, Luke Hillsdale Academy Midfield 12 Brady, Neal
Sligh, Gavin Holland Black River Midfield 12 Lawton, Kyle
VanHaitsma, Seth McBain Northern Michigan Christian Forward 12 Mulder, Taylor
Pope, Andrew Monroe St Mary Catholic Central Forward 12 Olson, Nathan
Schultz, Dylan North Muskegon Midfield 12 Tjapkes, Jeremy
Koekkoek, Hunter North Muskegon Defender 12 Tjapkes, Jeremy
Imai, Andrew Royal Oak Shrine Catholic Forward 11 Soma, Mark
Hoeksema, Seth Wyoming Potter's House Christian Keeper 12 Colago, Michael
Stout, Jonathan Wyoming Potter's House Christian Midfield 12 Colago, Michael
2021-22
Boys Soccer
Division 4
Second Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Frank, Jacob Allen Park Inter-City Baptist Midfield 12 Pegram, Bryce
Wright, Micah Allen Park Inter-City Baptist Forward 12 Pegram, Bryce
Piedmonte-Lang, Cale Ann Arbor Greenhills Keeper 12 Popescu, Lucian
Cross, Drake Bloomingdale Forward 12 Rude, Tyson
Tognetti, Lorenzo Buckley Defender 12 Vermilya, John
Walker, Luke Clarkston Everest Collegiate Midfield 11 Haezebrouck, John
Nicholson, Jacob Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian Midfield 12 Huber, Chip
Karel, Nolan Grandville Calvin Christian Midfield 12 de Waal Malefyt, Karel
Smith, Caiden Hartford Forward 10 Blackmer, Nick
Welden, Conner Hillsdale Academy Forward 11 Brady, Neal
Sotok, Drew Holland Black River Midfield 12 Lawton, Kyle
Fitzpatrick, Aiden Madison Heights Bishop Foley Forward 12 Maniaci, Nino
Grabill, Eric Midland Calvary Baptist Forward 12 Day, James
Leffring, Ashton Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Forward 11 Buursma, Ben
Hunt, Leighton North Muskegon Keeper 10 Tjapkes, Jeremy
Peaslee, Beck Royal Oak Shrine Catholic Midfield 12 Soma, Mark
2021-22
Boys Soccer
Division 4
Third Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
McKelvey, Jacob Adrian Lenawee Christian Defender 12 Sharpe, Nathan
Fowler, Carson Allen Park Inter-City Baptist Forward 11 Pegram, Bryce
Pasquariello, Nicola Ann Arbor Greenhills Defender 12 Popescu, Lucian
Song, Aiden Bloomfield Hills Roeper Forward 11 Sack, Ed
Miller, James Byron Forward 12 Williams, Gregory
Hollebeek, Jack Grandville Calvin Christian Forward 12 de Waal Malefyt, Karel
Johnson, Kaden Hartford Keeper 12 Blackmer, Nick
Seelbinder, Tucker Kalamazoo Christian Forward 12 Allen, Jay
Carpenter, Bennett Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep Forward 11 Johnson, Colton
Resch, Owen Lansing Christian Forward 9 Ziolkowski, Tommy
Plumstead, Henry Maple City Glen Lake None 12 BOYNTON, Jared
Winkle, Trevin McBain Northern Michigan Christian Defender 12 Mulder, Taylor
Aemmer, Jacob Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Defender 12 Buursma, Ben
Nolasco, Sheldon Royal Oak Shrine Catholic Keeper 10 Soma, Mark
Gillaspie, Cody Schoolcraft Midfield 11 Earles, Chad
Mukanda, Yosia Wyoming Potter's House Christian Midfield 12 Colago, Michael
2021-22
Boys Soccer
Division 4
Honorable Mention
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Rutter, TJ Adrian Lenawee Christian Keeper 11 Sharpe, Nathan
Good, Wesley Grass Lake Forward 12 Toteff, Andrew
Bardwell, Adrian Ann Arbor Greenhills Defender 11 Popescu, Lucian
Fast, Bennett Hillsdale Academy Midfield 12 Brady, Neal
Stamats, Jack Adrian Lenawee Christian Forward 10 Sharpe, Nathan
Vanisacker, Mason Monroe St Mary Catholic Central Midfield 12 Olson, Nathan
Bower, Ethan Allen Park Inter-City Baptist Defender 12 Pegram, Bryce
Golden, Griffin Allen Park Inter-City Baptist Defender 10 Pegram, Bryce
Nasher, Hamza Hamtramck Oakland International Midfield 11 Wade, Kevin
Wood, Douglas Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett Midfield 12 Dwaihy, David
Miner, Jacob Ann Arbor Greenhills Midfield 12 Popescu, Lucian
Shah, Pranay Ann Arbor Greenhills Midfield 11 Popescu, Lucian
Edwards, Max Manchester Midfield 12 Tar, Daniel
Tar, Grant Manchester Forward 12 Tar, Daniel
Croy, Lance Madison Heights Bishop Foley Keeper 12 Maniaci, Nino
Williams, Tom Clarkston Everest Collegiate Keeper 11 Haezebrouck, John
Sowles, Aaron Bad Axe Midfield 12 Sutherland, Adam
Turner, Nate Sterling Heights Parkway Christian Midfield 12 Voss, Matt
Cothron, Greg Madison Heights Bishop Foley Defender 11 Maniaci, Nino
Greene, Declan Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Defender 11 Ferguson, Steven
Gardette, Aristide Bloomfield Hills Roeper Midfield 11 Sack, Ed
Cross, Mark Clarkston Everest Collegiate Forward 9 Haezebrouck, John
Cannaday, Brennan Royal Oak Shrine Catholic Midfield 11 Soma, Mark
Reyes, Joshua Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Midfield 11 Reyes, Patrick
Ellis, Elijah Lansing Christian Forward 11 Ziolkowski, Tommy
Frantz, Drew Dansville Forward 10 Felsing, Ethan
Tomko, Charlie Midland Calvary Baptist Midfield 11 Day, James
Ruger, Zachary Saginaw Valley Lutheran Midfield 12 Guenther, Doug
Cook, Carson Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep Keeper 12 Johnson, Colton
Castillo, Alexus Bloomingdale Keeper 12 Rude, Tyson
Parra, Kevin Hartford Midfield 11 Blackmer, Nick
Kisukulu, Joel St Joseph Michigan Lutheran Forward 12 Jackemeyer, Paul
Whiting, James Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep Midfield 9 Johnson, Colton
Grubbs, Josiah Kalamazoo Heritage Christian Forward 12 Kilian, Philip
Garcia, Antonio Bloomingdale Defender 12 Rude, Tyson
Davis, Jack Holland Black River None 12 Lawton, Kyle
Sustaita, Andy Bloomingdale Midfield 12 Rude, Tyson
Galicia, Mike Holland Black River Forward 11 Lawton, Kyle
Morales, Erick Hartford Defender 10 Blackmer, Nick
Ramirez, Gael Bangor Forward 12 Robles, Antonio
Bailey, Owen Vermontville Maple Valley Forward 12 Roush, Andrew
Drews, RJ Cassopolis Forward 12 Francis, Austin
Earles, Nathan Schoolcraft Defender 12 Earles, Chad
DeZeeuw, Blake McBain Northern Michigan Christian Keeper 11 Mulder, Taylor
Trujillo, Gabe Leland Forward 12 Sirrine, J Robert
Schwab, Evan Harbor Springs Forward 12 Suffolk, Jeff
Barcenas, Rafael Ravenna Forward 12 Mares, Alejandro
Mallory, Nolan North Muskegon Defender 12 Tjapkes, Jeremy
Jimenez, Alfonso Buckley Forward 12 Vermilya, John
Noorman, Luke Leland Defender 12 Sirrine, J Robert
Lanser, Jonas McBain Northern Michigan Christian Midfield 12 Mulder, Taylor
Harris, Mekhi McBain Northern Michigan Christian Midfield 12 Mulder, Taylor