2021-22
Boys Soccer
Division 3
First Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Herron, Aden Big Rapids Forward 12 Fox, Justin
Cordone, Alex Clawson None 12 Wickham, Dan
Farah, Ben Detroit Country Day Forward 11 Bossert, Steve
Spencer, Jack Elk Rapids Keeper 12 Plum, Nathan
Ball, Spencer Elk Rapids Forward 11 Plum, Nathan
Travis, Mason Elk Rapids Forward 12 Plum, Nathan
Hendler, Luke Flint Powers Catholic Midfield 12 Stravato, Paul
Smitley, Ben Grand Rapids Catholic Central Defender 10 Barone, Giuseppe Joey
VanTol, Luke Grand Rapids South Christian Keeper 12 Vande Kopple, Joel
DeRuiter, Levi Grand Rapids South Christian Midfield 12 Vande Kopple, Joel
Kawadri, Cannon Grosse Ile Defender 11 Evans, Jonathan
Khaled, Ali Grosse Ile Midfield 10 Evans, Jonathan
Eggers, Kirby Holland Christian Midfield 12 DeBoer, Dave
Walters, Brandon Holland Christian Midfield 12 DeBoer, Dave
Drake, Thomas Williamston Midfield 12 Horn, Steven
Palmer, Andrew Williamston Forward 12 Horn, Steven
2021-22
Boys Soccer
Division 3
Second Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Redente, Anthony Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard Midfield 12 Redente, John
Heiser, Shane Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard Forward 12 Redente, John
Hubbell, Kevin Benzie Central Midfield 12 Batchelder, Christopher
Warner, Marshall Delton Kellogg Forward 11 Mabie, Alan
Carroll, Nolan Elk Rapids Midfield 11 Plum, Nathan
Duke, Jon Grosse Ile Midfield 12 Evans, Jonathan
Morgan, Daniel Holland Christian Keeper 11 DeBoer, Dave
Nieuwenhuis, Colin Hudsonville Unity Christian Midfield 10 Heethuis, Randy
Torres, Giovani Imlay City Midfield 11 Hernandez, Luis
Ballesty, Jeronimo Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Defender 12 Suffredini, Rob
Matyunas, Drew Richmond Forward 11 Whitney, Lance
LaPointe, Seth Traverse City Christian Forward 12 Montney, Roy
Isbrecht, Nathan Watervliet Forward 12 Bornas, Douglas
Bond, Caleb Williamston Keeper 12 Horn, Steven
Parkin, Aidan Williamston Forward 12 Horn, Steven
Sanchez-Puentes, Jacob Wyoming Lee Midfield 12 Lorenzo, Oliver
2021-22
Boys Soccer
Division 3
Third Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Santina, Nicolas Boyne City Keeper 12 Daniels, Ross
Carter, Joel Boyne City Midfield 12 Daniels, Ross
Lanfear, Nick Clawson None 12 Wickham, Dan
Pandiyan, Arvin Detroit Country Day Forward 12 Bossert, Steve
Saavedra, Isaac Dowagiac Midfield 12 Williams, Michael
Mattar, Luke Flint Powers Catholic Defender 12 Stravato, Paul
Morris, Kendall Frankenmuth Forward 11 Baker, Marcus
Siegert, Treyton Gladwin Forward 10 Lake, Dominic
Tiscareno, Diego Grand Rapids South Christian Midfield 12 Vande Kopple, Joel
Foley, Connor Grand Rapids West Catholic Defender 11 Tran, Randy
Watson, Hayden Grosse Ile Keeper 11 Evans, Jonathan
Lafayette, Clayton Grosse Ile Defender 12 Evans, Jonathan
Stevens, Matt Howard City Tri-County Forward 12 McCorkle, Matthew
Galiana, Sergio Imlay City Forward 11 Hernandez, Luis
Reineck, Henry Traverse City Christian Midfield 11 Montney, Roy
Johnecheck, Ryker Williamston Forward 12 Horn, Steven
2021-22
Boys Soccer
Division 3
Honorable Mention
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Thieme, Owen Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Keeper 11 Suffredini, Rob
Woloszyk, Joseph Macomb Lutheran North Keeper 11 Horvath, Brian
Gabowitz, Chase Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard Forward 12 Redente, John
Garza, Ty Grosse Ile Defender 12 Evans, Jonathan
Lesnau, Trevor Macomb Lutheran North Midfield 12 Horvath, Brian
Heiser, Cole Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard Defender 12 Redente, John
Gougeon, Kyle Clawson Forward 11 Wickham, Dan
Vitale, Massimo Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Midfield 12 Suffredini, Rob
Adams, Connor Detroit Country Day Defender 12 Bossert, Steve
Redente, Vincent Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard Midfield 10 Redente, John
Kosmet, Carter Michigan Center Forward 12 Scaife, Ray
Goodrow, Brennan Onsted Midfield 12 Zellen, Matthew
Kosmet, Nikolas Michigan Center Midfield 12 Scaife, Ray
Hastings, Zach Watervliet Keeper 11 Bornas, Douglas
Scholten, Ethan Grand Rapids Covenant Christian Forward 12 Noorman, Mike
Feighan, Connor Lake Odessa Lakewood Defender 12 leveque, james
Weller, Henry Dowagiac Defender 12 Williams, Michael
Bornas, Brady Watervliet Midfield 11 Bornas, Douglas
Vazquez, Edgar Wyoming Lee Midfield 12 Lorenzo, Oliver
Culver, Landon Holland Christian Forward 12 DeBoer, Dave
Sperring, Nolen Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy Midfield 11 meinema, logan
Pacheco, Diego Grand Rapids Catholic Central Midfield 12 Barone, Giuseppe Joey
Torres, John Hillsdale Midfield 12 Dice, Jeff
Jiminez, Hector Delton Kellogg Midfield 11 Mabie, Alan
Torres, Fernando Comstock Midfield 12 Ansel, Justin
Licht, Hunter Birch Run Keeper 12 Enderle, Duane
Gil, Jaden Richmond Keeper 12 Whitney, Lance
Traver, Braeden Freeland Midfield 12 Coleman, Brandon
Hart, Johnny Williamston Midfield 12 Horn, Steven
Hale, Collin Frankenmuth Defender 12 Baker, Marcus
Zepeda, Edson Imlay City Defender 11 Hernandez, Luis
Baker, Evan Frankenmuth Forward 11 Baker, Marcus
Lemerand, Connor Alma Forward 12 O'Neill, Nick
Gil, Jacksen Richmond Midfield 10 Whitney, Lance
Maust, Adam Unionville-Sebewaing Midfield 12 Kuhl, Kevin
Kumar, Nick Saginaw Swan Valley Defender 11 Whelton, Eric
Otten, Josh Lansing Catholic Midfield 12 Flores, Gustavo
Palmer, Matthew Williamston Defender 10 Horn, Steven
Barragan, Luis Imlay City Defender 11 Hernandez, Luis
Prins, Liam Howard City Tri-County Keeper 12 McCorkle, Matthew
Bignall, Gavan Muskegon Oakridge Midfield 12 Fleener, Greg
Romero-Serrano, Arturo Muskegon Oakridge Forward 10 Fleener, Greg
Schlaff, Ben Manistee Defender 11 prince, brandon
Word, Derek Boyne City Forward 12 Daniels, Ross
Miller, Cameron Ogemaw Heights Forward 11 Zaske, Thomas
Barcenas, Jared Elk Rapids Midfield 11 Plum, Nathan
Fox, Brady Big Rapids Midfield 12 Fox, Justin
Parrish, Charlie Elk Rapids Defender 11 Plum, Nathan
Rubert, Emery Elk Rapids Midfield 12 Plum, Nathan
Castillo, Mauricio Shelby Defender 10 Coronado, Jairo
Bahena, Ricardo Shelby Forward 12 Coronado, Jairo
Devine, Isaac Ogemaw Heights Forward 12 Zaske, Thomas