2021-22
Boys Soccer
Division 1
First Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Ludwig, Richie Clarkston Forward 11 Jones, Ian
Conlon, Brody East Kentwood Forward 9 Conlon, John
Sylvain, Guershom Holt Forward 12 Smith, Aaron
Linsley, Evan New Baltimore Anchor Bay Keeper 12 Williams, Nate
Hodgson, Tanner New Baltimore Anchor Bay Midfield 12 Williams, Nate
Hodgson, Carson New Baltimore Anchor Bay Midfield 12 Williams, Nate
Swancutt, Andrew Northville Keeper 11 Klimes, Henry
Chimineti, Michael Northville Forward 12 Klimes, Henry
Guggemos, Jack Okemos Forward 12 Guggemos, Brian
Deruvo, Anthony Salem Midfield 12 Karns, Kyle
Rossi, Christian Saline Forward 11 Williams, Ryan
Mason, Josh South Lyon Defender 12 Elliott, Brian
Blackport, Colin Traverse City West Forward 12 Griesinger, Matt
Baraiac, Aiden Troy Midfield 12 Stachura, Jim
Palomino, John Troy Forward 11 Stachura, Jim
Gruca, Ryan Troy Athens Forward 12 Heugh, Todd
2021-22
Boys Soccer
Division 1
Second Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
McDonough, Dan Ann Arbor Pioneer Defender 12 Sundermann, Jon
Steudle, Kyan Ann Arbor Skyline Forward 12 Morgan, Chris
Serwa, Ryan Berkley Keeper 12 Wloszek, Steve
Bilous, Andriy Berkley Forward 11 Wloszek, Steve
Roman, Ben Birmingham Groves Defender 12 Perkins, Greg
Kramer, Michael Brighton Forward 12 Howell, Mark
Walker, Dylan Clarkston Forward 12 Jones, Ian
FRYE, LUCAS Grosse Pointe South Forward 12 Cilano, Francesco
Gjokaj, Anthony Macomb Dakota Midfield 12 Moraccini, Stefano
Ursitti, Jake New Baltimore Anchor Bay Forward 12 Williams, Nate
Antcliff, Aidan Okemos Defender 12 Guggemos, Brian
Crooks, Zander Portage Northern Forward 12 Rhodes, Justin
Devlin, Merrick Rochester Adams Forward 12 Hickey, Josh
Hirschenberger, Josh Traverse City West Midfield 12 Griesinger, Matt
Melakqui, Gjon Utica Eisenhower Forward 12 VanHouten, Josh
Kay, Nick Walled Lake Central Keeper 12 Sharpe, Joel
2021-22
Boys Soccer
Division 1
Third Team
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Qualman, Jack Berkley Midfield 12 Wloszek, Steve
Vigliotti, Zack Berkley Defender 12 Wloszek, Steve
Laming, Connor Clarkston Defender 11 Jones, Ian
Lusha, Eric Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Midfield 12 Haggarty, Gerry
Chow, Xavier Detroit U-D Jesuit Defender 12 Tuite, kevin
Calabrese, Antonio East Kentwood Midfield 12 Conlon, John
Powe, Spencer East Lansing Defender 12 Lyon, Jeff
Troiani, Adriano Livonia Stevenson Midfield 12 Shingledecker, Ken
Setzler, Braden Monroe Keeper 12 Cooke, Ian
Mittelstadt, Tommy New Baltimore Anchor Bay Forward 12 Williams, Nate
Brewer, Owen Okemos Forward 12 Guggemos, Brian
Nowak, Caleb Traverse City West Midfield 12 Griesinger, Matt
Worrell, Nicholas Troy Midfield 11 Stachura, Jim
Gawthrop, Matthew Troy Athens Keeper 12 Heugh, Todd
Welch, Zach Walled Lake Central Forward 12 Sharpe, Joel
Foltz, Marco Warren De La Salle Collegiate Midfield 12 Mukhtar, Thaier
2021-22
Boys Soccer
Division 1
Honorable Mention
Player Name School Position Grade Coach
Wright, Robert Clarkston Keeper 11 Jones, Ian
Frazier, Jared North Farmington Forward 12 Rust, Erika
McIntosh, Cameron Birmingham Groves Forward 12 Perkins, Greg
White, Arthur White Lake Lakeland Midfield 12 Samson, Shannon
Setti, Saurav Novi Defender 12 Pheiffer, Todd
Lee, Jacob Lake Orion Forward 12 Corteg, Chris
Mroz, Carter Livonia Stevenson Midfield 11 Shingledecker, Ken
Smilowski, Blain Hartland Midfield 11 Kartsounes, Andrew
Miller, Mori Birmingham Groves Forward 11 Perkins, Greg
Stoner, Kyle Northville Midfield 12 Klimes, Henry
Titsworth, Bradyn Davison Forward 11 Nuckolls, Robert
Mrozinski, Matthew Milford Midfield 12 Hipple, Thomas
Stockton, Vincent Detroit Catholic Central Forward 12 Pulice, Gene
Nowak, Kyle Livonia Stevenson Midfield 12 Shingledecker, Ken
Beach, Connor Caledonia Keeper 12 Ifaturoti, TJ
Snyder, Owen Jenison Keeper 11 Stoddard, Alexander
Schumaker, Charles Midland Dow Keeper 12 Emrich, Drew
Metzmaker, Evan East Lansing Forward 12 Lyon, Jeff
Hardy, Gavin Holland West Ottawa Midfield 12 Nguyen, Hoa
Skinner, Isaac Midland Dow Midfield 11 Emrich, Drew
Zahidic, Arman East Kentwood Defender 12 Conlon, John
Grile, Daniel Portage Central Midfield 12 Halloran, Tim
Heck, Ryan Grand Haven Midfield 11 Tejchma, Nick
Arana, Leo Okemos Midfield 11 Guggemos, Brian
Hussey, Ben Okemos Midfield 12 Guggemos, Brian
Swihart, Will Okemos Midfield 12 Guggemos, Brian
Dahn, Jonah Midland Dow Forward 12 Emrich, Drew
Risley, Zach Kalamazoo Central Midfield 11 sandhu, S
Pearce, Connor Macomb Dakota Midfield 12 Moraccini, Stefano
Stackpoole, Tommy New Baltimore Anchor Bay Defender 12 Williams, Nate
Kennedy, Logan Rochester Midfield 11 Purgatori, Chris
Batur, Nolan Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Forward 12 Mittelstadt, Bryan
Decker, Ryan Troy Midfield 12 Stachura, Jim
ADAMS, MICHAEL Grosse Pointe South Keeper 12 Cilano, Francesco
Smith, Wiley Dexter Keeper 12 Ducker, Drew
Miller, J'von Monroe Midfield 12 Cooke, Ian
Austin, Christian Canton Forward 12 Zemanski, Mark
Mohamed, Murad Dearborn Edsel Ford Forward 12 Beydoun, Hussein
Kouyate, Djimo Ann Arbor Huron Midfield 12 Gomez, Luis
Ellis, Griffin Salem Forward 11 Karns, Kyle
Klindt, Dakota Brownstown Woodhaven Forward 11 Hoye, Scott
Terrick, Ashton Plymouth Defender 12 Liguori, Glenn
Swinkey, Talen Monroe Midfield 10 Cooke, Ian
Davidson, Dante Livonia Franklin Forward 12 Burnette, James
TENGLER, MICHAEL Grosse Pointe South Midfield 12 Cilano, Francesco
Garrett, Foster Salem Forward 11 Karns, Kyle
Middleton, Xander Monroe Forward 12 Cooke, Ian
Assenmacher, JP Dexter Forward 10 Ducker, Drew
Nesbitt, Gavin Canton Midfield 12 Zemanski, Mark
Masri, Sam Dearborn Forward 12 Ventura, Antonio
Wilensky, Leo Ann Arbor Pioneer Forward 9 Sundermann, Jon
LITSAS, NICHOLAS Grosse Pointe South Midfield 12 Cilano, Francesco